Chatham Gate #3847656 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847656
No: SW 140526 (by agent)

Hung Hom Chatham Gate [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|37/F),Tower 1
Stylish And Practical, Including Parking Space

Unique landmark building: The two towers are connected by an archway design, making them easily recognizable.
High ceilings create a sense of spaciousness: The units have exceptionally high ceilings (approximately 11 feet 4 inches), giving some units a strong sense of space.
Excellent location: It is only about a 5-minute walk to Ho Man Tin MTR station, making transportation very convenient.
Diverse layouts: Offering 334 units, ranging from studios to large 4-bedroom apartments, and even a pe ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#60
View
Decoration
Carpark
Sea view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.35 Millions + ( RMB 16.14 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,344 ft² ( 124.9 m²)
Unit Price: @13,653 ( RMB @129,242 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
1,046 ft² ( 97.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,543 ( RMB @166,065 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Chatham Gate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|37/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.388 Chatham Road North
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-100475
Sell: 43 Rental: 26
C21 Ai Property

Contact

Lee Kwok Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S710994

Tel:  852-90411xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wyman Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-631471

Tel:  852-63803xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chatham Gate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chatham Gate | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
- 2.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
609ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $15,599
-
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $14,519
- 13.9%
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,000
- 15.4%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,962
- 0.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,267
- 21.7%
Chatham Gate | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,608
- 13%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,522
+ 12.3%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,262ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,105
+ 0.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.