Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3847651 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847651
No: M251929996 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-13|56/F),Tower 5
[Northeast 2-Bedroom] Prime Location In Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Convenient Living With Everything Just

Precise property matching helps you quickly find your ideal home️
Transparent pricing, helping you get the best price
We provide full support from viewing properties and signing contracts to handover, offering a worry-free, one-stop service.
Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to upgrade your property, investing for rental income, or simply looking to rent, I'll prioritize your interests and support you every step of the way!
Feel free to contact Ms. Chen anytime via WhatsApp/cal ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#69
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.88 Millions ( RMB 6.08 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,622 ( RMB @110,609 /m² )
Saleable Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,926 ( RMB @151,572 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-13|56/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 124 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Ice Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712347

Tel:  852-54351xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $16,048
+ 236.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.