Garden Vista #3847439 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847439
No: M350862277 (by agent)

Shatin Garden Vista [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),Block F, Middle Floor
Henderson Land's Beautifully Decorated South-Facing Mid-Floor Three-Bedroom Suite

Tsun Ma Line, Shek Mun Station, Green Lake Garden Special Group
(Midland Realty's highest transaction share)
Albert Leung 24-hour hotline WhatsApp
WeChat ID: albert
Other types of units are also available. New first-hand information for all districts is welcome to inquire.
(Midland Realty has 29 years of experience in long-term service, with over a thousand individual transactions. We provide the latest, exclusive, complete, and authentic information on officially approved and certifie ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Ensuite
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.2 Millions ( RMB 7.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
744 ft² ( 69.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,022 ( RMB @104,428 /m² )
Saleable Area
616 ft² ( 57.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,312 ( RMB @126,125 /m² )
Estate
Garden Vista
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK F
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 On King Street Garden
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 40 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Albert Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-146404

Tel:  852-91061xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Garden Vista - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Gross 903ft²
HKD$9.62 M
@ $10,653
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
694ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $12,320
+ 28.6%
Garden Vista | Flat 2, 8/F, Block A
2026-04-10
Land Registry
908ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $11,233
+ 155%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,490
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
908ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $11,233
-
Garden Vista | Flat 2, 9/F, Block F
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
694ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,951
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
694ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,095
+ 20.7%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
680ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $11,735
+ 95.6%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
694ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $12,075
+ 166%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
908ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $11,322
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.