Oma By The Sea #3847253 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847253
No: A088221 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Oma By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit B2,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Century 21 - Confidence Brand] With The Key, You Can View The Semi-New Building "2 Bedrooms Availab

Property person in charge: Huang Sheng
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Welcome to whatsapp Contact
~Leasing~Sales~ ㊣A large number of Xunpan㊣~~Call anytime
Specializes in Castle Peak Highway Gold Coast area all 1st-hand, 2nd-hand housing estates
---24 hours answering & replying to whatsapp---
include:
car pick-
and delivery0Pre
sale stress test, down payment, payment
mortgage meeting0Legal
transfer Recommendation
Renovation referral
Utilities, electricity, coal, rates and rent transfer ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#64
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
Clubhouse
Balcony
Luxury
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
619 ft² ( 57.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,276 ( RMB @106,929 /m² )
Estate
Oma By The Sea
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit B2,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.166 Castle Peak Road - Tai Lam
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 120 Rental: 25
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

Oma By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
OMA by the Sea | Flat C8, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,254
- 15.8%
OMA by the Sea | Flat C3, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-03-06
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,769
- 34.9%
OMA by the Sea | Flat A2, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $11,721
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat A2, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
886ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $12,221
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat C3, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,059
- 19.1%
OMA by the Sea | Flat B8, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,972
- 24.3%
OMA by the Sea | Flat B7, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-05
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,060
- 31.2%
OMA by the Sea | Flat A1, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-02-04
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $11,529
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat C8, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-02-03
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,054
- 21.5%
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,059
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.