Twin Peaks #3847143 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847143
No: M251970349 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Twin Peaks [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-13|28/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom Unit With Sea View, Well-Proportioned Layout, Beautiful Unit. 6662286I

This high-floor unit at Jia Yue features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and includes a practical storage room and a small kitchen. The layout is square and flexible, making it ideal for families. It boasts open views, a stunning sea view, and abundant natural light, ensuring comfortable living. The estate offers comprehensive facilities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and gym. Located near an MTR station, it provides convenient transportation and complete living amenities. An ideal choice ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#46
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.6 Millions ( RMB 12.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
798 ft² ( 74.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,296 ( RMB @173,498 /m² )
Estate
Twin Peaks
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-13|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Chi Shin Street
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 142 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

Sophia Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602803

Tel:  852-66622xxx

Twin Peaks - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,067ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,463
+ 37.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,268
+ 47.9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
+ 19.8%
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,293
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,068ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,446
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
+ 11.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,452
+ 12.1%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
357ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $15,686
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.