Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3847107 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847107
No: M201427851 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(45-56|56/F),Tower 6
Two-Bedroom Apartment On A Very High Floor. Viewings Available By Appointment. 6662286I

This two-bedroom unit on a high floor of Phase 2 of Tseung Kwan O Plaza features a well-proportioned layout and flexible space, including a kitchenette for convenient cooking and storage. It boasts open views, abundant natural light, and comfortable living. The estate offers comprehensive facilities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and gym. Located near an MTR station, it provides convenient transportation and complete living amenities. An ideal choice for both owner-occupancy and investme ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#42
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,712 ( RMB @120,546 /m² )
Saleable Area
429 ft² ( 39.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,483 ( RMB @165,789 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(45-56|56/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 142 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

Sophia Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602803

Tel:  852-66622xxx

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, High, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 50/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $17,633
+ 23.7%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,970
- 3.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,427
+ 201.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 56/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,993
+ 230.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.