Bailey Garden #3846754 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846754
No: RS513-30-379 (by agent)

Hung Hom Bailey Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-15|33/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
"Embrace The New Buildings, The Amenities Are Sure To Be Great!" A 379 Sq Ft Two-Bedroom Apartment I

Address: 33 Pili Street, Bili Garden
Average price per square foot, maintenance and management fees
137~174 0 Fine (2.5) Large (3.5)
Occupancy, Building Age, Developer
1995 31 Wheelock District Primary School Secondary School To Kwa Wan 35 Kowloon City

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
486 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,905 ( RMB @103,320 /m² )
Saleable Area
379 ft² ( 35.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,984 ( RMB @132,492 /m² )
Estate
Bailey Garden
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-15|33/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Bailey Street
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 188 Rental: 11

Contact

Li Ho Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-641702

Tel:  852-51608xxx

Bailey Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-26
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,034
-
Bailey Garden | Flat G, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
379ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,116
+ 69.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 22/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,550
+ 161.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-03-30
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,648
+ 53.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 611ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,229
+ 62%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
+ 0.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,473
+ 22.7%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 2
2026-01-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
-
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 16/F, Tower 1
2025-12-29
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,992
- 18.2%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-12-09
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,340
+ 259.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.