Riva #3846620 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846620
No: Cve433 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|11/F),Tower 6,Genova Boulevard
Extremely Rare Access To The 1,000-Foot Garden; A Once-In-A-Lifetime Opportunity.

Four bedrooms, two suites, 1,000 square feet ground floor, two-car parking available.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#146
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.88 Millions ( RMB 16.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,541 ft² ( 143.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,252 ( RMB @116,184 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,223 ft² ( 113.6 m² )
Unit Price: @15,437 ( RMB @146,387 /m² )
Estate
Riva GENOVA BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|11/F),TOWER 6,GENOVA BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Ha Ko Po Tsuen
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 16
Centaline Property

Contact

So Ka Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: E-446666

Tel:  852-96835xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
649ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $10,709
+ 13.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.