Victoria Park Mansion #3846584 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846584
No: 573136 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Victoria Park Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(2-11|15/F)
Stylishly Decorated With An Open Platform View. Next To Victoria Park. Quiet Amidst The Bustling Cit

Stylishly decorated with an open platform view. Next to Victoria Park. Quiet amidst the bustling city.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#287
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.71 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,200 ft² ( 111.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,167 ( RMB @87,114 /m² )
Saleable Area
901 ft² ( 83.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,209 ( RMB @116,022 /m² )
Estate
Victoria Park Mansion
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(2-11|15/F),Victoria Park Mansion
Building age: 62 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Kingston Street
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victoria Park Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 91 Rental: 42
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)

Contact

Cindy Lau

Personal License Number: S-336351

Tel:  852-51091xxx

Tel:  86-17817945xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Victoria Park Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Victoria Park Mansion | Flat D, 6/F, Victoria Park Mansion
2024-10-30
Land Registry
901ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $8,324
-
Victoria Park Mansion | Flat A, 8/F, Victoria Park Mansion
2024-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$18.88 M
@ $11,800
-
Victoria Park Mansion | Flat D, 8/F, Victoria Park Mansion
2024-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,200ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $6,500
-
2023-12-20
Land Registry
901ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $11,099
-
2023-02-03
Land Registry
901ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $13,762
-
Victoria Park Mansion | Flat B, 7/F, Victoria Park Mansion
2022-07-05
Land Registry
1,220ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,459
- 79.7%
2022-04-29
Land Registry
901ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $12,209
-
2021-09-03
Land Registry
1,220ft²
HKD$23.38 M
@ $19,164
+ 43.9%
2021-08-23
Market Info
1,220ft²
HKD$23.38 M
@ $19,164
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.