Ocean View #3846529 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846529
No: M351724047 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(8-19|39/F),Block 3
Չseaside Residential Complexչclose To Subway ●Complete Amenities※

Specializing in resale properties within the area, multiple phone calls mean multiple opportunities to find great deals. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we are dedicated to providing you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information.
●Provide our valued customers with comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales support.

Apartment
Apartment
Village House
Stand-alone Building
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#81
View
Garden view
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
885 ft² ( 82.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,734 ( RMB @101,789 /m² )
Saleable Area
657 ft² ( 61.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,460 ( RMB @137,122 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(8-19|39/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 25 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Sam Lo

Personal License Number: S-568327

Tel:  852-69802xxx

Kazaf Wong

Personal License Number: S-623197

Tel:  852-69934xxx

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.