The Parkside #3846410 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846410
No: Uek325 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Parkside [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|31/F),Tower 3
Bamboo Shoots Are Very Cheap Per Foot, With Large Living Rooms And Spacious Bedrooms.

Bamboo shoots are very cheap per foot, with large living rooms and spacious bedrooms.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#113
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.95 Millions ( RMB 6.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,828 ( RMB @159,437 /m² )
Estate
The Parkside
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|31/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 277 Rental: 25
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kevin Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-617975

Tel:  852-61876xxx

The Parkside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,542
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $18,262
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,560
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,621
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
+ 40.2%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,711
- 4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,647
+ 53.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $16,085
+ 31.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,622
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.