Kam Tai Court #3846286 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846286
No: EGL817 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Tai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Kam Fu House--Block A, Middle Floor
Owner's New Property Entrusted For Real-Time Viewing Appointment

Welcome to call for inquiries
24-hour hotline: Ming Tong
I can provide my valued customers with a complete one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales.
24-hour online inquiry service for first-time homebuyers, free access to information, pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation, lawyer referrals, utility bill transfers (water, electricity, gas).

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#202
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.88 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
828 ft² ( 76.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,068 ( RMB @76,440 /m² )
Saleable Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,277 ( RMB @97,370 /m² )
Estate
Kam Tai Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),KAM FU HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Ning Tai Road
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, Hang Tak Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.19 G/f Kam Tai Shopping Centre Kam Tai Court Ma On Shan Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 32 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ming Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-350262

Tel:  852-64239xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kam Tai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $10,138
+ 6.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $9,743
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $9,586
- 11.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 847ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $6,871
+ 267.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 729ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $5,871
+ 255.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 255.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 315.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,123
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 736ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $7,364
+ 330.8%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,435
- 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.