#3846181 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846181
No: H110514 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|28/F),Tung Hoi,Kwun Hoi Terrace
@@ 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms @@ Maid's Room Available @@ Elegant Decor @@ Move In Immediately @@ Viewi

@@ 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms @@ Maid's room available @@ Elegant decor @@ Move in immediately @@ Viewings available with key @@

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#58
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.88 Millions ( RMB 9.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
825 ft² ( 76.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,188 ( RMB @124,950 /m² )
Saleable Area
708 ft² ( 65.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,367 ( RMB @145,595 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop P15, Wah Shan Mansion, Taikoo Shing, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 85 Rental: 18

Contact

Mandy Ng

Personal License Number: S-099657

Tel:  852-90114xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
TaiKoo Shing | Flat A, 13/F, Ko On
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $16,414
+ 98.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$20.88 M
@ $18,743
+ 190%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $12,598
+ 34%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.