Coastal Skyline #3846167 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846167
No: CX78214929 (by agent)

Tung Chung Coastal Skyline [Agency Ads]
High Floor(51-61|69/F),Block 8,La Rossa
Authentic List By Jenny Rare Duplex Panoramic Seaview. A Prestigious Landmark And Ultimate Lifestyle

Ricacorp - The Feeling of Home
Contact: Jenny
Providing real-time information and the latest first and second-hand transactions in all districts.
Information Transparency | Pursuit of Excellence | Quality Over Quantity
We are dedicated to helping everyone find their dream home for their family.
Should you have any queries or require further information, please do not hesitate to contact me at .

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#139
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20 Millions ( RMB 17.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,763 ft² ( 163.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,344 ( RMB @107,612 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,400 ft² ( 130.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,286 ( RMB @135,520 /m² )
Estate
Coastal Skyline Phase 3 La Rossa
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: High Floor(51-61|69/F),BLOCK 8,LA ROSSA
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Coastal Skyline( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
E Wun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣青山公路264-298 號南豐中心商場23樓2301a-1a及1b室
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 22 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenny Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E451666

Tel:  852-51826xxx

Tel:  852-63932xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Coastal Skyline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 67/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,453
- -
Coastal Skyline | Flat G, 30/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,361
- 14.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat E, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $11,149
+ 158.8%
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,910
+ 285.6%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,661
- 15.5%
Coastal Skyline | Flat B, 40/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,835
+ 96.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 26/F, Block 8
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,785
+ 35.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.