Park Yoho #3846055 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846055
No: CW75793293 (by agent)

Yuen Long Park Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 16B,Park Yoho Genova
[Genuine Listing] Large Residential Estate, Sun Hung Kai Properties, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen And Bathroo

With years of experience in the real estate industry, I offer attentive service. I specialize in the buying, selling, and leasing of secondhand properties in Kowloon, the New Territories, and Hong Kong Island. I also handle all new developments from various developers, providing free transportation to view show flats and on-site inspections.
Please call us; 24-hour hotline:
YEN FUNG
Telephone:
WHATSAPP
WeChat: yen1234
In addition, other free buying and leasing services are offered to our ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#127
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.4 Millions ( RMB 5.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
520 ft² ( 48.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,308 ( RMB @116,828 /m² )
Estate
Park Yoho PARK YOHO Genova
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),TOWER 16B,PARK YOHO GENOVA
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Castle Peak Rd Tam Mi
Pok Wai, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗西鐵朗屏站2號鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-554863

Tel:  852-93176xxx

Park Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $14,192
- 11%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,322
+ 7.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,112
- 10.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
634ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $11,167
- 24.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
834ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $11,415
- 32.6%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,656
+ 18.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $11,324
- 11%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,508
- 23.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,876
+ 11.5%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,315
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.