Ocean Shores #3846006 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846006
No: CY76677015 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),Tower 9, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View Available.

Best Buy in the market, With sea view, Negotiable

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#254
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
683 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,884 ( RMB @122,070 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,671 ( RMB @167,424 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop L3-001 Metro Town Shopping Mall, 8 King Ling Road, Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cheung Ho Yin

Personal License Number: E-447805

Tel:  852-95022xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.