The Austin #3845989 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845989
No: 021366 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 Tower 1,The Austin, Middle Floor
A Luxurious Sea View, Exuding Elegance And Prestige, And A Top-Tier Clubhouse Right Next To The High

A luxurious sea view, exuding elegance and prestige, and a top-tier clubhouse right next to the high-speed rail and subway stations – the perfect place for owner-occupancy.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.48 Millions ( RMB 8.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m² )
Unit Price: @26,333 ( RMB @249,492 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 TOWER 1,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
Company License Number: C-046992
Sell: 17 Rental: 61
King Hung Property Company Limited

Contact

K K

Personal License Number: E-266708

Tel:  852-63811xxx

Hon Wang Ben Name Card

Personal License Number: S-411905

Tel:  852-96016xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tommy

Personal License Number: E-034770

Tel:  852-61338xxx

Yu Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-275833

Tel:  852-91685xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,861
+ 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $26,724
+ 33.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,862
+ 13.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,611
- 5.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
+ 9.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$19.65 M
@ $22,796
+ 14.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,216ft²
HKD$41.18 M
@ $33,865
+ 12.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
512ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $27,109
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.