The Sherwood #3845985 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845985
No: CIU150 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|18/F),Block 12
Beautifully Decorated Two-Bedroom Apartment, Ready To Profit Upon Purchase.

Professional and attentive one-stop service
Multiple phone calls mean multiple opportunities to snag a property. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we sincerely provide you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer specialized services for "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
I can provide my valued customers with a comp ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#132
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.9 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,345 ( RMB @69,590 /m² )
Saleable Area
396 ft² ( 36.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,848 ( RMB @93,305 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|18/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 39 Rental: 3
Centaline Property

Contact

Ng Kai Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S701159

Tel:  852-51843xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $10,580
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.