Park Towers #3845945 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845945
No: :CI78496873 (by agent)

Tin Hau Park Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(40-49|49/F),Tower I
Extremely High Floor, Rare Listing, Directly Above Tin Hau Mtr Station, Unobstructed Ocean Views, 10

Extremely high floor, rare listing, directly above Tin Hau MTR station, unobstructed ocean views, 10/10 quality, a rare find, viewings to be arranged.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#111
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 33 Millions ( RMB 29.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$16.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,276 ft² ( 118.5 m²)
Unit Price: @25,862 ( RMB @246,440 /m² )
Saleable Area
998 ft² ( 92.7 m² )
Unit Price: @33,066 ( RMB @315,087 /m² )
Estate
Park Towers
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(40-49|49/F),TOWER I
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kings Road
Causeway Bay (tin Hau) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 77 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Don Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-421875

Tel:  852-60806xxx

Lily Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-511560

Tel:  852-63892xxx

Victor Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-336821

Tel:  852-62835xxx

Park Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$24.3 M
@ $24,349
+ 84.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
+ 5.4%
2026-04-23
Market Info
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
+ 39.4%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $17,730
- 42.7%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,112ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $14,209
+ 21.5%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
949ft²
HKD$17.6 M
@ $18,546
+ 107.1%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.