Coastal Skyline #3845899 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845899
No: C022796 (by agent)

Tung Chung Coastal Skyline [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|69/F),Block 7,La Rossa
A Real Bargain Near The Mtr! The Owner Is Interested In Investing In A Bank Property; The Valuation

Highly recommended, available immediately. ● The estate features a large clubhouse with various facilities, including a swimming pool, tennis court, gym, children's playground, etc. ● A covered pedestrian bridge connects to Citygate Outlets and MTR station entrances, providing direct access to nearby markets. ● Only a 10-minute drive to Hong Kong International Airport. Excellent transportation links, with multiple bus lines connecting to the city center. ● Only half an hour from Tung Chung to Ce ...

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#104
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.55 Millions ( RMB 7.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.57 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,006 ft² ( 93.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,499 ( RMB @80,623 /m² )
Saleable Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,962 ( RMB @103,988 /m² )
Estate
Coastal Skyline Phase 3 La Rossa
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|69/F),BLOCK 7,LA ROSSA
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Coastal Skyline( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
E Wun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 59 Rental: 36
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Yoyo Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-633295

Tel:  852-69434xxx

Coastal Skyline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 67/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,453
- -
Coastal Skyline | Flat G, 30/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,361
- 14.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat E, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $11,149
+ 158.8%
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,910
+ 285.6%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,661
- 15.5%
Coastal Skyline | Flat B, 40/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,835
+ 96.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 26/F, Block 8
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,785
+ 35.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.