South Coast #3845821 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845821
No: Tkz721 (by agent)

Aberdeen South Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|31/F)
Two-Bedroom Apartments Are Suitable For Pet Owners.

Summit. Mid-floor Unit E, South Shore | 451 sq ft usable area, two-bedroom layout, pet-friendly A premium choice in Tin Wan, Hong Kong Island, priced at HK$7.2 million.
【Core Advantages】
Dengfeng Street boasts complete living amenities Primary school network 18, secondary school network South District
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
Multi-level units, practical space Pet-friendly housing estate Well-managed property management
【Features】
High usable area – 451 sq ft, HK$15,964/sq ft Quiet ye ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#196
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
451 ft² ( 41.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,965 ( RMB @151,447 /m² )
Estate
South Coast
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|31/F),South Coast
Building age: 10 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tang Fung Street
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House, Tin Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Wan Street, Shek Pai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

South Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,824
- 13.4%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $13,887
- 14%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$4.77 M
@ $18,780
- 13.3%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,686
- 16.8%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $22,835
+ 9%
2024-11-19
Land Registry
451ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,412
- 18.7%
2023-06-12
Land Registry
254ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $19,094
- 13.2%
2023-06-08
Market Info
254ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $19,094
-
2023-04-04
Land Registry
214ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $18,168
- 2.8%
2023-03-24
Market Info
214ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $18,168
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.