Casa 880 #3845721 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845721
No: 013189 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Casa 880 [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|45/F), Middle Floor
【Casa 880】Rare 4-Bedroom + Maid's Room, Lush Green Mountain Views

CASA 880
Location and lot: 880 King's Road
Developer: Cheung Kong Holdings (Holdings) Co., Ltd.
Occupancy certificate issuance date: May 2008
Property management company: Gaowei Property Management Company
Land title: 999
Project not available Designed at 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F and 44/F
3/F to 45/F Floor height 11'-2''
Each unit has a

CASA Club facilities:
25-meter outdoor swimming pool, children's paddling pool, multi-purpose banquet hall, Pool Side Lounge, outdoor ba ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#70
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.9 Millions ( RMB 16.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,366 ft² ( 126.9 m²)
Unit Price: @13,836 ( RMB @131,089 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,008 ft² ( 93.6 m² )
Unit Price: @18,750 ( RMB @177,647 /m² )
Estate
Casa 880
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|45/F),Casa 880
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.880 Kings Road
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-066272
Sell: 22 Rental: 12
Pak Hin Property

Contact

Rafael Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-407843

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Tel:  852-97499xxx

Rich Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-311751

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Tel:  852-93619xxx

Pak Hin Property Name Card

Personal License Number: C-066272

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Casa 880 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $4,735
+ 38.9%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $15,144
+ 30.6%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,404
+ 74.3%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
1,008ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $2,629
- -
2025-10-31
Land Registry
1,008ft²
HKD$17.9 M
@ $17,758
+ 59.8%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
1,008ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $2,629
- 81.7%
2025-09-27
Market Info
Flat Roof
Balcony
1,024ft²
HKD$17.9 M
@ $17,480
-
2025-07-24
Land Registry
1,008ft²
HKD$16.35 M
@ $16,220
+ 36.1%
2025-07-07
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$11.05 M
@ $13,281
+ 61.1%
2024-10-23
Land Registry
1,008ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $16,865
+ 32.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.