Springdale Villas #3845650 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845650
No: CP76421855 (by agent)

Yuen Long Springdale Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit H, Mid Floor, Tower 2, Middle Floor
Rare 4Xx-Unit Development, Beautiful View, High Cost-Performance Ratio, Square Layout.

24-hour response service, one-stop service for bank mortgage application, legal consultation, and lawyer referrals.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#156
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
632 ft² ( 58.7 m²)
Unit Price: @7,595 ( RMB @72,003 /m² )
Saleable Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,127 ( RMB @96,008 /m² )
Estate
Springdale Villas
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 2
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
80 Ma Tin Road
Silver Field Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuen Long Park Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emerald Green( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 98 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Daniel Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-427526

Tel:  852-98263xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Springdale Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,338
-
Springdale Villas | Flat E, High, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.64 M
@ $9,785
-
Springdale Villas | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,874
+ 31.8%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,874
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,874
-
Springdale Villas | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,164
+ 149.2%
Springdale Villas | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 2
2025-10-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,769
+ 7%
2025-10-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,769
-
Springdale Villas | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 3
2025-09-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $8,643
+ 106.6%
Springdale Villas | Flat A, 10/F, Tower 2
2025-08-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$5.66 M
@ $9,114
+ 13.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.