Kam On Court #3845639 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845639
No: V0154028 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam On Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Ngan On House--Block B, Middle Floor
C21 Dou Sheng >> Jin An Yuan 2-Bedroom Apartment >> Viewing Scheduled

Jimmy豆生
Large quantities of @Green and White Residence 2_Available for 930@ Private rental and sales@ Bargain...bargain...bargain...
Welcome to inquire__Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#111
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.81 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
512 ft² ( 47.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,398 ( RMB @80,025 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,723 ( RMB @102,180 /m² )
Estate
Kam On Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),NGAN ON HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.20 Hang Kam Street
Yan On Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan On Estate, Hang Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heng On( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 732 Rental: 64

Contact

Jimmy Tau

Personal License Number: S-669315

Tel:  852-63460xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kam On Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $9,395
+ 70.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,303
+ 113%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 825ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $7,394
+ 221.1%
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
645ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,457
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $8,682
+ 52.2%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 709ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $3,949
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 512ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $8,496
+ 539.7%
2025-12-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $10,848
-
2025-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 709ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,219
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
Gross 709ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $5,614
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.