Imperial Kennedy #3845601 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845601
No: CW64653253 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Imperial Kennedy [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(31-42|42/F)
Central & Western District, Sun Hung Kai Landmark Building.top-Floor 3-Bedroom Special Unit And Roof

Central & Western District, Sun Hung Kai landmark building. 10-year semi-new development. Top-floor 3-bedroom (including 1 ensuite) special unit with private rooftop, plus maid’s room with ensuite. High-floor unobstructed sea view.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#34
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 47.8 Millions ( RMB 42.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$23.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,615 ft² ( 150.0 m²)
Unit Price: @29,598 ( RMB @280,427 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m² )
Unit Price: @37,967 ( RMB @359,719 /m² )
Estate
Imperial Kennedy
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(31-42|42/F),Imperial Kennedy
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Belcher's Street
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 35 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Tim Ho Tin Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688828

Tel:  852-84331xxx

Joe Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622710

Tel:  852-96120xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kaman Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-321519

Tel:  852-92987xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Imperial Kennedy - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $24,762
+ 15.1%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $21,208
+ 21.4%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $21,215
+ 14.5%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$11.95 M
@ $21,416
+ 18.9%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $21,501
+ 15.1%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
409ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $19,071
+ 5.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $22,667
- 15.5%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $21,598
+ 16.4%
2025-11-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $21,027
- 5.3%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $20,531
+ 12.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.