The Beverly Hills #3845566 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845566
No: ASA464 (by agent)

Tai Po The Beverly Hills [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, Boulevard Du Lac
Villa Living Is No Longer Out Of Reach: Beverly Hills 5-Bedroom House, The Hottest Recommendation Fo

Professional real estate agent, honest, reliable, and enthusiastic.
Specializing in new properties in Tai Po, Fo Tan, Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Ma On Shan and other districts.
Bank mortgage, law firm referral, renovation quotes, property inspection services
One-stop after-sales service for both new and used properties
Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
House
Top Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19 Millions ( RMB 16.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,100 ft² ( 288.0 m²)
Unit Price: @6,129 ( RMB @58,095 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,902 ft² ( 176.7 m² )
Unit Price: @9,989 ( RMB @94,683 /m² )
Estate
The Beverly Hills BOULEVARD DU LAC
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Whole Block,BOULEVARD DU LAC
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Yu On Street Sam Mun Tsai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Mun Tsai Road Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wong Yue Tan( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sha Tin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 80 Rental: 6
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Leung Ho Lun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495352

Tel:  852-64688xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Beverly Hills - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
3,130ft²
HKD$29.38 M
@ $9,387
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Carpark
2,186ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $8,280
- 26.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,079ft²
HKD$23.68 M
@ $11,390
- 26.8%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Carpark
5,725ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $11,528
- 40%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Carpark
1,902ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $8,402
- 30.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,072ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $8,929
- 19.9%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,585
+ 2.4%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Carpark
2,040ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $8,186
- 40.9%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$13.84 M
@ $8,616
- 16.9%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,902ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $8,149
- 4.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.