Double Cove #3845559 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845559
No: T0072970 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(G-11|35/F),Block 5,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Jacky Yu Big Living Room

Self-owned shopping mall, Tuen Ma Line terminus, Wu Kai Sha

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#41
View
Units' Feature
Garden view
Balcony
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
637 ft² ( 59.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,774 ( RMB @111,455 /m² )
Saleable Area
495 ft² ( 46.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,152 ( RMB @143,432 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 1
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(G-11|35/F),BLOCK 5,PHASE 1
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 738 Rental: 76

Contact

Jacky Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-157560

Tel:  852-94364xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
481ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,514
- 1.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,018ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
799ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $4,831
- 70.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $14,990
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,819
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,787
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,787
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,819
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $15,020
- 6.4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
523ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,002
+ 26.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.