Baycrest #3845502 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845502
No: S0141341 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Baycrest [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|30/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
有匙即睇 連車位 銀行估突價~ 世紀21 We Go Mall Danny~

屋苑廳大房大 旺中帶靜
另設兩條村巴往返大學站及新港城市中心
歡迎來電查詢及預約

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#48
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15 Millions ( RMB 13.19 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,480 ft² ( 137.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,135 ( RMB @95,940 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,113 ft² ( 103.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,477 ( RMB @127,576 /m² )
Estate
Baycrest
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|30/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Hang Ming Street
Heng On( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Vista Paradiso, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Vista Paradiso( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 738 Rental: 76

Contact

Danny Cheung

Personal License Number: S-366699

Tel:  852-51602xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Baycrest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,858
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
586ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,655
+ 5.4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $13,055
+ 163.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,314
- 21.8%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $11,564
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,144ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $10,959
+ 77.1%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
586ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,188
+ 190.5%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,113ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $11,051
+ 10.8%
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,188
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
605ft²
HKD$7.59 M
@ $12,542
+ 20.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.