Greenfield Garden #3845451 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845451
No: CH78572972 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Greenfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),Tower 5
[Exclusive Listing] [Inner Garden View] [Fully Renovated] [Viewings Welcome]

[Exclusive listing] [Inner garden view] [Fully renovated] [Viewings welcome]
- 7-minute walk to Tsing Yi City, 5-minute walk to the market
-Bus terminal, bus depots, minibus stops
- Tsing Yi Waterfront Park, a waterfront promenade, stretches over 2,000 meters and covers an area of 6.6 hectares.
-The estate has a clubhouse
-Nearby transportation and public amenities are all readily available.
[Other listings are available; please inquire/schedule a viewing]

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#206
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,684 ( RMB @91,671 /m² )
Saleable Area
383 ft² ( 35.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,010 ( RMB @113,689 /m² )
Estate
Greenfield Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fung Shue Wo Road
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 青衣翠怡花園商場地下g09號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 31 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Gabby Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-514623

Tel:  852-52869xxx

Greenfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 4
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $13,316
- 12.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.