Greenfield Garden

Greenfield Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,808 +4.86%
Volume
30 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
30%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,931
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$6.6 M 64units For Sale
@10,690 - @14,617
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Greenfield Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
40 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 4.1%, 3Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
2.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$18,500 25units Rental
@35 - @44

Greenfield Garden Sold Price Trend

Greenfield Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenfield Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,132
+ 53.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Loading...

Greenfield Garden Listings

Greenfield Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Greenfield Garden is located at 1 Fung Shue Wo Road, Tsing Yi, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from November 1989. It consists of 3 phases, 11 buildings with a total of 3,216 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 365 to 513 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Greenfield Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 66, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
11 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
3216 Units
Clubhouse:
Landscaped Garden; Swimming Pool; Children Swimming Pool; Leisure Pool; Male Sauna Room; Female Sauna Room; Tennis Court; Gymnasium; Club House; Children Play Area; Squash Room; Reading Room; Jogging Tracks

Greenfield Garden Agency Company

Shop 308a,level 3,tsing Yi Maritime Square,tsing Yi,new Territories
For sell 12
For lease 11
Shop 1,g/f Tivoli Garden Shopping Centre 75 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi ,n.t
For sell 31
For lease 17
Shop No. 178, 1/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
For sell 1
For lease 9

Map

Greenfield Garden Map
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk