The Coronation #3845268 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845268
No: M200061118 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei The Coronation [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-17|38/F),Tower 5
[Bargain Deal Recommendation] Amazing Bargain Prices

"West Kowloon Core, Direct High-Speed Rail Access, Luxury Residences Along Victoria Harbour"
**Core Advantages**
**Prime Location**: Adjacent to the West Kowloon Cultural District, within walking distance of Elements shopping mall, and accessible by two MTR stations (Austin/Kowloon).
**Transportation Hub:** 5 minutes to the high-speed rail station (direct to Shenzhen/Guangzhou), 25 minutes to the airport express line.
**Rare Views:** High-rise building with open views of Victoria Harbour, ne ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.5 Millions ( RMB 16.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,281 ft² ( 119.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,442 ( RMB @136,891 /m² )
Saleable Area
984 ft² ( 91.4 m² )
Unit Price: @18,801 ( RMB @178,209 /m² )
Estate
The Coronation
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-17|38/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yau Cheung Road
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hsr West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Chong Tak House, 33 Austin Road, Tst, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 25 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Leung Ka Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708006

Tel:  852-66266xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Coronation - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Coronation | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
453ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,881
- 1.5%
The Coronation | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
496ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,879
- 1.9%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $19,957
-
The Coronation | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $16,000
- 19.2%
The Coronation | Flat F, 28/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
- 10.6%
The Coronation | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 6
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
- 6%
The Coronation | Flat F, High, Block 6
2026-04-02
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
-
The Coronation | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $17,576
+ 15.3%
The Coronation | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $15,973
- 15.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.