Fung Ting Court #3845082 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845082
No: M302597304 (by agent)

Yuen Long Fung Ting Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Block A
Viewings Welcome! The Owner Has A Sales Certificate, The Location Is The Best, And It's The Best Dea

large shopping center, in the town center, main bus stop station, Best for first home buyer, Home ownership scheme with spacious area, rare in the market, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#80
View
Decoration
Good view
Garden view
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
855 ft² ( 79.4 m²)
Unit Price: @6,199 ( RMB @58,784 /m² )
Saleable Area
661 ft² ( 61.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,018 ( RMB @76,034 /m² )
Estate
Fung Ting Court
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Fung Cheung Road Yuen Long
Yuen Long (fung Cheung Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 115 Rental: 47
Midland Realty

Contact

Eric Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-324684

Tel:  852-63505xxx

Fung Ting Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fung Ting Court | Flat 5, High, Block A
2025-12-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $8,424
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 4, 4/F, Block B
2024-06-21
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$0.1 M
@ $196
- 87.7%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 16/F, Block B
2023-12-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,531
+ 4.5%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2023-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $8,472
+ 372.2%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 16/F, Block A
2022-08-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,665
+ 433%
2022-08-02
Market Info
661ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,665
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 1, 19/F, Block A
2022-03-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,098
+ 454.5%
2022-02-25
Market Info
510ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,098
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 1, 20/F, Block B
2022-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,255
+ 241.5%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 12/F, Block B
2021-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,501
+ 431.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.