Wang Yip Street #3845064 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845064
No: M302600504 (by agent)

Yuen Long Wang Yip Street [Agency Ads]
Unit 16,Mid Floor(2-11|11/F), Middle Floor
Viewings Are Welcome; The Owner Has A Sales Certificate!

large shopping center, in the town center, main bus stop station, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, Home ownership scheme with spacious area, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, with home appliances, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#63
Decoration
View
Elegant
River view
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.79 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m² )
Unit Price: @9,885 ( RMB @93,738 /m² )
Estate
Wang Yip Street
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit 16,Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Wang Yip Street
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Wang Yip Street West
Wang Fu Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 115 Rental: 47
Midland Realty

Contact

Eric Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-324684

Tel:  852-63505xxx

Wang Yip Street - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.85 M
+ 63.4%
2026-03-31
Market Info
440ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,750
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $8,641
- 17.6%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.75 M
+ 46.6%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 57.9%
2026-02-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $8,641
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $8,465
-
2026-01-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,756
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,460
+ 44.7%
2026-01-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.65 M
+ 39.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.