Fairview Park #3844996 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844996
No: M301342195 (by agent)

Yuen Long Fairview Park [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, No. 6 4Th Street Section F, Zone F
Fairview Park (Special Feature)

Fairview Park
It is a large-scale, low-density private residential estate in Yuen Long District, New Territories, Hong Kong. Developed by Canadian Overseas Construction Limited, it was completed between 1979 and 1989. The estate is renowned for its more than 5,000 detached houses with front and back gardens and parking spaces. The tranquil environment makes it a well-known upscale residential area in the northwest of the New Territories.
Estate Overview and Features: Divided into 93 phases, wi ...

Apartment
House
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#91
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,300 ft² ( 120.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,385 ( RMB @69,969 /m² )
Saleable Area
915 ft² ( 85.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,492 ( RMB @99,407 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Park ZONE F
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Whole Block,NO. 6 4TH STREET SECTION F,ZONE F
Building age: 47 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Christine Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-054464

Tel:  852-91023xxx

Fairview Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $11,321
+ 201.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,211
+ 27%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $11,616
+ 198.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
1,395ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $10,609
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $11,085
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $11,675
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1,035ft²
HKD$14.1 M
@ $13,623
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1,035ft²
HKD$13.18 M
@ $12,734
+ 169%
2026-05-04
Market Info
950ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,242
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $12,323
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.