University Heights #3844968 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844968
No: CU64687980 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels University Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Sole Agent

Exclusive Agency! Three-bedroom suite plus maid's suite in University Court, located at 42 Yuk Wo Road, a prestigious luxury residential area in Mid-Levels West. Completed in 2019, the complex comprises 3 blocks with 75 units. Saleable areas range from 1515 sq ft to 3237 sq ft. Convenient transportation, near MTR Sai Ying Pun Station. Primary school network: 11. Secondary school network: Central and Western District. Feel free to contact us anytime by call/wtsapp/wechat.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#21
View
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 75 Millions ( RMB 66.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$37.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,584 ft² ( 147.2 m² )
Unit Price: @47,348 ( RMB @448,797 /m² )
Estate
University Heights
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),Tower 2
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.42 Kotewall Road
Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Alpine Court, Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Stephen's Girls' College, Lyttelton Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Ruby Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693315

Tel:  852-53721xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
University Heights | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$70 M
@ $44,192
+ 2.2%
University Heights | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$67.1 M
@ $42,361
+ 1.7%
University Heights | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 2
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Carpark
3,237ft²
HKD$210 M
@ $64,875
- 17.4%
University Heights | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2025-12-17
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$79.5 M
@ $50,189
-
University Heights | Flat B, 15/F, Tower 2
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$80.41 M
@ $50,763
-
University Heights | Flat A, 15/F, Tower 2
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Carpark
1,587ft²
HKD$83.88 M
@ $52,854
-
University Heights | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 2
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$78 M
@ $49,242
-
University Heights | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$64.8 M
@ $40,909
-
University Heights | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2025-07-30
Land Registry
1,584ft²
HKD$68.8 M
@ $43,434
-
University Heights | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 1
2025-05-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,584ft²
HKD$79 M
@ $49,874
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.