Grand Del Sol #3844956 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844956
No: CN78502431 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Del Sol [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(2-12|12/F),Block 2
[Top Choice For Homebuyers] Langqingju High-Rise Three-Bedroom Apartment With Parking Space • Garden

【With Parking Space‧Large Three-Bedroom Apartment on High Floor】Langqingju: 7.68 million RMB, move in immediately!
【Unit Selling Points】
• Estate: Longview Garden, Yuen Long (Low density, high privacy)
• Area: 739 sq ft (one large three-bedroom apartment with a square layout)
• View: High-rise apartment with panoramic views overlooking the European-style gardens and pool promenade. • Amenities: Price includes a parking space (extremely rare in the area!).
• Price: $7.68 million (extremely h ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#49
View
Decoration
Carpark
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.68 Millions ( RMB 6.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
882 ft² ( 81.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,707 ( RMB @82,422 /m² )
Saleable Area
739 ft² ( 68.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,392 ( RMB @98,373 /m² )
Estate
Grand Del Sol
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(2-12|12/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Fung Cheung Road
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 105 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Justin Sung

Personal License Number: S-673838

Tel:  852-94417xxx

Grand Del Sol - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Market Info
739ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,149
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, High, Block 07
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,471
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat C, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,267
+ 86.2%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 5/F, Block 9
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
+ 15.5%
Grand Del Sol | Flat B, 3/F, Block 13
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,065
+ 228.8%
Grand Del Sol | Flat E, 11/F, Block 9
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,119
- 10.2%
2026-03-13
Market Info
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat A, 2/F, Block 12
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $8,024
+ 16.7%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 10/F, Block 3
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,390
+ 25%
Grand Del Sol | Flat E, 6/F, Block 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $8,864
+ 7.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.