Greenwood Terrace #3844644 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844644
No: AGA949 (by agent)

Fotan Greenwood Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A, Low Floor, Block 24, Building
**Highly Practical Three-Bedroom Suite With Parking Space** Familiar Owner, Viewings Available Immed

Open and garden view, With balcony, Spacious, Car park with cover, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., inner garden view, with good floor plan, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.8 Millions ( RMB 9.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,052 ft² ( 97.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,266 ( RMB @97,180 /m² )
Saleable Area
882 ft² ( 81.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,245 ( RMB @115,913 /m² )
Estate
Greenwood Terrace BUILDING
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor,BLOCK 24,BUILDING
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.26-28 Sui Wo Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Henry Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-550176

Tel:  852-92338xxx

Greenwood Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 6/F, Block 29
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,381ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $11,441
- 24.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,381ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $11,441
-
Greenwood Terrace | Flat D, 4/F, Block 20
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,143ft²
HKD$12.73 M
@ $11,137
+ 51.5%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 3/F, Block 22
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Carpark
882ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,070
- 3.6%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat C, 7/F, Block 24
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,143ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $10,394
+ 13.1%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat A, 7/F, Block 31
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,381ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $9,341
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
1,143ft²
HKD$12.73 M
@ $11,137
-
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 5/F, Block 23
2026-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
882ft²
HKD$8.62 M
@ $9,773
+ 56.7%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 32
2026-01-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,381ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $10,123
+ 129.2%
2026-01-12
Market Info
1,381ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $10,123
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.