Fung Yip Building #3844600 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844600
No: PT8860 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Fung Yip Building [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(2-11|23/F), Middle Floor
Fengye Building Is A Well-Proportioned, Practical Building With Convenient Transportation And 11 Sch

Fengye Building is close to the subway station, has a good layout, is practical, and has convenient transportation access to 11 schools.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#108
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,492 ( RMB @127,886 /m² )
Estate
Fung Yip Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(2-11|23/F),Fung Yip Building
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.347-349 Des Voeus Road West
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E Po Tak Bldg No 540-546 Queen’s Road West Hk
Company License Number: C-098810
Sell: 2 Rental: 1

Contact

Amy Zhu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-629301

Tel:  852-59893xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.02 M
-
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $9,080
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $11,409
- 22.1%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,905
-
2025-09-18
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $11,616
+ 557.1%
2025-07-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.48 M
-
2025-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,500
+ 201.5%
2025-03-14
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $3,030
+ 20%
2024-10-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.18 M
+ 332.2%
2023-07-07
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $12,980
+ 328.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.