Kiu Hing Mansion #3844535 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844535
No: SA446474 (by agent)

Tin Hau Kiu Hing Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|26/F)
1-Minute Walk To Tin Hau Mtr. Building Has Undergone Major Refurbishment. Low Pricew With Key

1. Unmatched Connectivity (1-Minute Walk to MTR)
Kiu Hing Mansion boasts a location that is hard to beat. Tin Hau MTR Station is just across the street, offering a 1-minute commute to the MTR station. With a vast network of buses, minibuses, and the iconic Hong Kong Tram right at your doorstep, the entire city—from Central to Island East—is within easy reach.
2. The "Golden" School Net 12
One of the building's strongest draws is its inclusion in the Wan Chai Primary School Net 12. This is widely ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#74
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.9 Millions ( RMB 7.84 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $9.305M ( RMB@8,193,906.3 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,109 ft² ( 103.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,025 ( RMB @76,066 /m² )
Estate
Kiu Hing Mansion
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|26/F),Kiu Hing Mansion
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
14 Kings Road
Tin Hau Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Mok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Mok Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit1309,13/f,lippo Sun Plaza, 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hk
Company License Number: C100186
Sell: 12 Rental: 9
Jc Property Management Limited

Contact

Lam Chun Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693786

Tel:  852-55440xxx

Tel:  852-93907xxx

Kiu Hing Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $9,475
+ 37.7%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,611
+ 65.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,704
+ 21.4%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,050
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
565ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,611
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $10,269
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,513
- 36.8%
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,704
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,147
-
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,259
+ 66.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.