Villa Athena #3844526 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844526
No: M301184235 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Villa Athena [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|30/F),Block 8, Middle Floor
Magnificent Sea View, Spacious High Efficiency

Sun Hung Kai Properties' classic residential estate in Ma On Shan City Center. Spacious living room and bedrooms with high usability, sufficient parking, meticulously designed interior renovations, clubhouse and shuttle bus facilities, 5 minutes walk to the city center, major shopping malls and transportation hubs. Viewing by appointment is welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
901 ft² ( 83.7 m²)
Saleable Area
727 ft² ( 67.5 m² )
Estate
Villa Athena
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|30/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.600 Sai Sha Road
Saddle Ridge Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Saddle Ridge Garden, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Athena( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 馬鞍山烏溪沙路8號迎海薈地下5c號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 21 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Allice Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-321809

Tel:  852-91021xxx

Villa Athena - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $12,036
+ 52.5%
Villa Athena | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,279
+ 28.1%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $11,442
- 10.7%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.4 M
@ $13,025
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $12,906
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $12,724
-
Villa Athena | Flat B, 9/F, Block 4
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Carpark
874ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $13,272
+ 126.1%
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,279
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $12,036
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $10,977
+ 113.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.