Lake Silver #3844502 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844502
No: EMD190 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
Open View

Can try lower price

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#48
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,955 ( RMB @113,168 /m² )
Saleable Area
541 ft² ( 50.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,712 ( RMB @148,733 /m² )
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2307 ,level 2 Mostown, Ma On Shan, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Wai Mei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-023712

Tel:  852-91035xxx

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
564ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $15,426
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,009
+ 34.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $15,314
+ 122.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.