Fairview Height #3844423 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844423
No: CP77618479 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Fairview Height [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(22-31|34/F),Fairview Height, Middle Floor
Must Visit This Month! Next To The Escalator At Open Manhattan View.

Luxurious decorated, With sea view, Negotiable, New assigned, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, Huge mountain view, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#58
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.76 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
570 ft² ( 53.0 m²)
Unit Price: @15,439 ( RMB @146,483 /m² )
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @20,418 ( RMB @193,724 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Height
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(22-31|34/F),FairView Height
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Seymour Road
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 25 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Jenny Ngan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-258082

Tel:  852-92765xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fairview Height - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $19,490
- 2.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $18,310
- 16.7%
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.82 M
@ $19,217
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $17,690
- 3.4%
2025-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,777
- 29.5%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $17,887
+ 30.1%
2024-12-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $18,794
- 1.9%
2024-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,742
+ 27.4%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $17,613
- 22.1%
2023-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $18,098
+ 143.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.