Serene Garden #3844383 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844383
No: GG14408 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Serene Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-31|31/F),Block 1
Elegant Decor. High-Rise View. High Enough And Quiet Enough.

Our company is Kai Shing Properties, a member of the Sun Hung Kai Properties Group. It's a 7-minute walk from Tsing Yi MTR station, offering a tranquil yet vibrant location with a promenade and sea views. Convenient transportation and comprehensive clubhouse facilities!
Various types of units, carefully selected, a large selection of high-quality plates, key plates, and exclusive plates – don't miss out!!
To schedule an immediate appointment, please call and speak with Mr. Kelvin Ng.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#69
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.3 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
518 ft² ( 48.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,421 ( RMB @89,259 /m² )
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,323 ( RMB @107,280 /m² )
Estate
Serene Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-31|31/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.77 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 2508, 25/f, Apec Plaza, 49 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-001590
Sell: 12 Rental: 8
Kai Shing (rea) Limited

Contact

Ng Yu Keung Kelvin

Personal License Number: E-062360

Tel:  852-92565xxx

Tel:  852-24337xxx

Serene Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serene garden | Flat A, 20/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $11,206
- 19.5%
Serene garden | Flat H, 14/F, Block 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
590ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,000
+ 145.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
484ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $9,607
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $11,206
-
Serene garden | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,847
-
Serene garden | Flat F, 3/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
431ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,469
-
Serene garden | Flat J, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,508
+ 235.1%
Serene garden | Flat F, Low, Block 1
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,469
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
590ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,508
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,323
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.