City One Shatin #3844367 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844367
No: HCL05031 (by agent)

Shatin City One Shatin [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(23-32|32/F),Block 50,Phase 5
For Inquiries About Starting-Up Properties In Sha Tin With Complete Shopping And Leisure Options, Pl

For exclusive inquiries, please call or WhatsApp: Mr. Chan 9 6041248
We have 18 districts with comparable prices for great properties. Inquire and compare prices; these deals are limited and available quickly. The properties are well-proportioned, bright, and in quiet environments with complete amenities and all the necessities of life. Welcome to inquire about Hong Kong properties online 24/7. Our company provides one-stop services for first-time buyers, including pre-sale stress testing, down ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#161
Welcome University's Student
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
395 ft² ( 36.7 m²)
Unit Price: @11,848 ( RMB @112,304 /m² )
Saleable Area
284 ft² ( 26.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,479 ( RMB @156,199 /m² )
Estate
City One Shatin Phase 5
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(23-32|32/F),BLOCK 50,PHASE 5
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Tak Yi Street
Siu Lek Yuen Road Bowling Greens, Siu Lek Yuen Roa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
S.l.y. Bowling Greens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fortune City One( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Home Concept Limited

Company Address: Rm 1303, Kimberley House Tsim Sha Tsui Kowloon. Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-077186
Home Concept Limited

Contact

Cheng Yu Hin

Personal License Number: S-674729

Tel:  852-63647xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City One Shatin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
City One Shatin | Flat B, 14/F, Block 18
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6.74 M
@ $13,087
-
City One Shatin | Flat C, 10/F, Block 47
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,132
+ 175.4%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,551
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,551
-
City One Shatin | Flat H, 31/F, Block 43
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.63 M
@ $15,224
+ 13.4%
City One Shatin | Flat G, 20/F, Block 36
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $5,212
+ 166.7%
City One Shatin | Flat C, 9/F, Block 17
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
327ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $13,327
+ 8.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $12,137
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,747
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $12,137
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.