Tonnochy Towers #3844326 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844326
No: 653657 (by agent)

Wan Chai Tonnochy Towers [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|23/F)
Duzhitai Estate, 2-Bedroom Apartment Near Convention And Exhibition Centre Station

The Du Zhi Tai residential estate comprises two blocks, A and B, located near the Convention and Exhibition Centre MRT station, offering convenient transportation. Please call .

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#65
Units' Feature
Decoration
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Simple
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.4 Millions ( RMB 3.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,888 ( RMB @93,725 /m² )
Saleable Area
367 ft² ( 34.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,989 ( RMB @113,640 /m² )
Estate
Tonnochy Towers
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|23/F),Tonnochy Towers
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.272 Jaffe Road
Stewart Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Stewart Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Sang Hong Building, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 53 Rental: 34
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lesley Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-366126

Tel:  852-90223xxx

Tonnochy Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $12,486
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,060
- 31.4%
2026-02-03
Market Info
268ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,060
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 445ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,989
+ 61.3%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,299
- 2.9%
2025-11-21
Market Info
354ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,299
-
2025-11-04
Land Registry
1 Room
367ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,444
- 16%
2025-09-09
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,158
+ 54.3%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
1 Room
367ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,755
+ 141.9%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,158
- 8.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.