Greenview Garden #3844304 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844304
No: M301416847 (by agent)

Tai Wai Greenview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block B
Looking For A Comfortable And Practical Three-Bedroom Unit? Preferably With A Parking Space?

We highly recommend Discovery Garden, located in the heart of Tai Wai, Sha Tin. With its practical layout and well-proportioned design, it's an excellent choice for owner-occupiers, those looking to upgrade, or first-time homebuyers. Now available for sale, this is a rare opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a high quality of life.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#260
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,210 ( RMB @96,777 /m² )
Saleable Area
524 ft² ( 48.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,977 ( RMB @123,005 /m² )
Estate
Greenview Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 Chui Tin Street
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田好運中心3樓37c舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chris Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-112541

Tel:  852-93116xxx

Greenview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
GreenView Garden | Flat 4, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 852ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,390
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $10,183
+ 177.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 29/F, Block B
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,009
+ 7.7%
2026-01-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 27/F, Block A
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 686ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,184
+ 116.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,305
- 10%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block C
2025-12-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,339
- 18.7%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 20/F, Block A
2025-11-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $11,743
+ 151%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.