La Grove #3844258 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844258
No: CC69497027 (by agent)

Yuen Long La Grove [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(11-21|21/F),Tower 1
A Rare 3-Bedroom Suite In A Genuine Original Building, Available For Purchase At Hkd 7.5 Million. A

I have over 10 years of experience in the real estate industry and am confident I can help you with your rental and purchase listings, both new and used.
Business Scope: We provide professional and attentive one-stop service for new and used properties, commercial and industrial shops, office buildings, etc. in Hong Kong, Kowloon, and the New Territories.
*Free professional estimate
Free mortgage and legal consultation services
*Free access to the latest transaction information
* Answering ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#37
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.11 Millions ( RMB 7.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,051 ft² ( 97.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,716 ( RMB @73,105 /m² )
Saleable Area
807 ft² ( 75.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,050 ( RMB @95,219 /m² )
Estate
La Grove
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(11-21|21/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 83 Shap Pat Heung Road
Ma Tin Tsuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Silver Field Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 50 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Ka Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699106

Tel:  852-97206xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

La Grove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $10,332
+ 75.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,111
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $10,421
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,024
+ 23.8%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$5.11 M
@ $11,356
- 21.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $10,167
+ 16.7%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.79 M
@ $10,668
+ 25.8%
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
437ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,327
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $10,167
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$5.11 M
@ $10,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.