Riva #3844117 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844117
No: M301089322 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|11/F),Tower 8,Ferentino Boulevard, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Large Kitchen – A Great Deal! A Luxury Residence By Sun Hung Kai Proper

Welcome to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#113
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions ( RMB 4.85 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
593 ft² ( 55.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,275 ( RMB @87,985 /m² )
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,803 ( RMB @111,966 /m² )
Estate
Riva FERENTINO BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|11/F),TOWER 8,FERENTINO BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗鳳攸北街5-7號順豐大廈4地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 22
Midland Realty

Contact

Bannie Ng

Personal License Number: S-317704

Tel:  852-94821xxx

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.