Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3844068 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844068
No: M251956668 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-13|56/F),Tower 7
High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment | Fully Valued By The Bank | Clean And Well-Maintained | Schedule A

*We can also provide information on other properties, including buying, selling, and renting services.*
Feel free to contact me if you'd like to see more photos of the unit and other information
24-hour serviceInstant response
https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=
Call us 24/7: 657-551-02
WhatsApp inquiry: 657-551-02
/WECHAT: cschinggg
♛Everything is negotiable - We listen to your expectations♛
♛Customer-centric - Protecting your interests♛
♛Professionalism and Enthusiasm - Providing Yo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
571 ft² ( 53.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,100 ( RMB @124,171 /m² )
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,938 ( RMB @170,029 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-13|56/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.48 Millions( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Saleable Area
417 ft² @17,938 ( @1,467.5 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 84 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Sau Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-623411

Tel:  852-66555xxx

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, High, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 50/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $17,633
+ 23.7%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,970
- 3.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,427
+ 201.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 56/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,993
+ 230.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.