The Sherwood #3844009 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844009
No: CIU779 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(9-19|19/F),Block 5
$100 Stamp Duty. High-Rise Apartment With Renovations And Open Views. Buy Now And Start Renting Imme

●I can provide you with comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales.️24-hour online inquiry️Private car service️Free information inquiry for first-time homebuyers️Pre-sale stress test, down payment, and mortgage calculation️Bank mortgage application️Free legal consultation️Lawyer referral️Utilities (water, electricity, gas, rates, land rent) transfer, numerous familiar owners listing their properties exclusively, welcome to inquire 24 hours a day.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#149
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.85 Millions ( RMB 3.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
486 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,922 ( RMB @75,163 /m² )
Saleable Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,635 ( RMB @100,904 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(9-19|19/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 96
Centaline Property

Contact

Kaman Yick

Personal License Number: S-582823

Tel:  852-52339xxx

Luke Fung

Personal License Number: S-581379

Tel:  852-60532xxx

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $10,580
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
362ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,276
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.